Koszyk Twój koszyk jest pusty ...
1 » 2 » AdderLink XD150FX Extender (Multi-Mode) (XD150FX-MM-EURO)3

Cennik

Pobierz cennik PDFPobierz cennik XLS

Waluta

Producenci

  • SamCom
    NIP: PL 6312514284
  • E-mail:biuro@samcom.pl
  • Telefon668 817 970

  • Godziny działania sklepu Strona internetowa czynna od godz.17:00 do 20:00

Newsletter

Prześlij nam swój adres e-mail, a my powiadomimy Cię o nowych produktach, najlepszych cenach, promocjach i wyprzedażach.

Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie danych osobowych do celów marketingowych
Wyrażam zgodę na otrzymywanie informacji handlowych na wskazany przeze mnie adres e-mail

 

Zmiana języka

PolskiAngielski
 AdderLink XD150FX Extender (Multi-Mode) (XD150FX-MM-EURO)

AdderLink XD150FX Extender (Multi-Mode) (XD150FX-MM-EURO)

Adder

Czas wysyłki: 5 dni robocze od chwili wpływu na nasze konto bankowe całej kwoty zgodnej z wystawioną fak proforma

Numer katalogowy: XD150FX-MM-EURO

Kod producenta: XD150FX-MM-EURO

Stan produktu: Nowy

Cena brutto: 5 705,84 zł

Cena netto: 4 638,89 zł

Chwilowo niedostępny

dodaj do schowka

  • Opis produktu
  • Do pobrania (1)
  • Recenzje produktu (0)
AdderLink XD150FX Dual-Link DVI/USB Fibre Optic Extender with EURO mains lead (multi-mode)

ADDERLink XD150FX

DVI video extender with USB2.0 over a single duplex fiber cable at up to 4km


ADDERLink XD150FX is a high performance KVM (Keyboard, Video, Mouse) extender that enables you to locate your critical computing hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment away from the user work station whilst maintaining the original user desktop experience.

• Resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 @60Hz
• 150m extension distance for OM2 multi-mode fiber
• 4km extension distance for a single mode fiber. 400m extension for OM4 fiber
• USB2.0 Hi-speed for mass storage devices 
• USB2.0 (Low, Full, High speed) for keyboard, mouse, tablet and touch screen 
• Bidirectional analog audio (Line in/out with microphone & headphone support)
• RS232 with RTS/CTS flow control

Perfect digital video, real time control
The video extension system is visually lossless with no visible artefacts or latency allowing you to be certain of quality and control whilst seperated from your computer.

Single duplex LC fiber cable required 
Video, USB2.0 and audio all pass along a single duplex LC fiber cable.

Flexible extension distances from 150 meters to 4km 
The unit is fitted with SFP cages allowing different types of fiber to be utilised. Distance is dependent on the cable type and fiber module. See table below for details.

USB 2.0 
Enables connection of any USB human interface device from mice and keyboards through to touch screens, graphics tablets, jog shuttles, joysticks and 3D explorers. Mass storage devices and isochronous devices such as webcams and headsets can also be used.

EDID management
The extender has an intelligent EDID management to allow the true characteristics of the monitor to be passed back to the computer.

REST API 
A REST (REpresentational State Transfer) API is available with all functionality to which authorized 3rd party control systems can interface.

Web interface control 
The XD150FX can be controlled and monitored via a web interface. Temperature and status are viewable and each function can be individually controlled. Web interface security is by HTTP digest authentication (RFC 2617) with username and password as requested information.

Plug and Play
The AdderLink XD150FX extender is delivered in a zero config state so you can plug in the units and start working with them straight away. There is no need for drivers or software to be installed.

Bidirectional CD-quality analog audio
The unit delivers CD-quality stereo audio (24-bit sampling at 96kHz) is available to transfer audio between local and remote. A microphone and headphones are also supported.

Specification

Hardware compatibility

All computers with DVI, USB and audio.

DVI Interface
The system supports resolutions to a maximum of 2560 x 1600 @ 60Hz.

USB 2.0 
Supports USB2.0 devices (low, full and high speed). Isochronous devices are supported.

Software compatibility
All known operating systems.

Connections
Transmitter (TX):
DVI, Audio 3.5mm x 2, USB type-B, Options port (6p6c), Ethernet port (8p8c), Peripheral connections.

Receiver (RX):
DVI, Audio 3.5mm (line in and out), Audio 3.5mm (mic in and headphones), USB type-A x 4, Options port (6p6c).

Physical design
Compact case, robust metal construction. 169mm/6.65” (w), 31mm/1.22” (h), 120mm/4.8” (d), 0.6kg/1.3lbs.

Power
3 Pin Locking DC jack (2 x power adapter included),100-240VAC 50/60Hz, 0.7A, input to power adapter, 12VDC 18W output from power adapter.

Operating temperature
0 to 40ºC / 32 to 104ºF.

Approvals
CE, FCC.

Features
Ideal for CAT5/6/7 cable - see datasheet for recommendation
SUN compatible
PC compatible
Mac compatible
DVI interface
USB interface
RJ45 interface
Audio connectivity

Industries
Air traffic Control - Air Traffic Management
Ideal for Audio Visual industry
Ideal for Banking industry
Ideal for Broadcast industry
Ideal for Command & Control industry
Ideal for Data Centre industry
Ideal for Defence industry
Ideal for Government/Federal industry
Ideal for Medical industry

 

Nikt jeszcze nie napisał recenzji do tego produktu. Bądź pierwszy i napisz recenzję.

Napisz recenzję
Pozostałe produkty z kategorii
AdderLink XD522 Extender (XD522-DP-PAIR-EURO)

AdderLink XD522 Extender (XD522-DP-PAIR-EURO)

7 779,50 zł brutto6 324,79 zł netto
AdderLink Line Powered VGA over (ALPV150P)

AdderLink Line Powered VGA over (ALPV150P)

1 056,48 zł brutto858,93 zł netto
Oprogramowanie sklepu shopGold.pl